Telefon : 06359 / 5453
[…] Memorandum for Certificate of Military Service, Florida Supreme Court Approved Family Law Form 12.912(a). Returns of service must comply with section 48.21(1), Florida Statutes (2015), which provides: Each person who effects service of process shall note on a return-of-service form attached thereto, the date and time when it comes to hand, the date and time when it is served, the manner of service , the name of the person on whom it was served and, if the person is served in a representative capacity, the position occupied by the person. 99-2; s. 1, ch.